SCUSBC Hall of Fame

Name                               Year Inducted                           Name                         Year Inducted


Theresa Hensman (EWBA) *                        1985                                                         Ray Phillips (GEBA)                              2003


Greta Twedt (EWBA) *                                  1987                                                         Dick Rose (GEBA)                                2004


Mary Johnson (EWBA)                                  1989                                                         Rod Fortier (GEBA)                              2004


Loretta Stanton (EWBA)                                1990                                                         Ron Hicks (GEBA)                                2005


Ann Hajek (EWBA)                                        1992                                                         Conrad Freeling (GEBA)                       2005


Bertha Fields (EWBA) *                                 1994                                                          Leon Wells (GEBA)  *                           2006


Ernie Miller (GEBA) *                                     2000                                                         Margaret Weber (GEBA)                       2007


Darrell Storkson (GEBA)                                2000                                                         Edie Schauman (SCUSBC)                  2009


Joe Weber Jr (GEBA) *                                  2000                                                         Peggy Branter (SCUSBC)                     2010


William (Bill) Grashoff (GEBA) *                     2002                                                         Larry Miller (SCUSBC)                          2012


Daryl Moses (GEBA)                                      2002                                                         Don Bullock (SCUSBC)                         2013


Gordy Cea (GEBA)                                         2003


Hall of Fame


The Snohomish County USBC accepts nominations for the Hall of Fame. Any member of the Snohomish County USBC may submit nominations, To be considered for presentation at the Annual Meeting, nominations must be delivered to the association by December 15th.


Applications are available in all houses, as well as for download here on this site.




Hall of fame recipients are inducted at the Snohomish County USBC Annual Meeting.